Maddy Green

Name: Maddy Green
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: ML Green
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-October-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 34 29 1 545 122 19.46 778 70.05 1 1
T20I 53 42 7 388 29 11.08 456 85.08 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 34 5 18.4 118 1 1/30 118.00 6.32 112.0 0 0
T20I 53 5 9 58 1 1/6 58.00 6.44 54.0 0 0

Who is Maddy Green?

The former Cricket Player Maddy Green is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called ML Green. Coming to Maddy Green role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Maddy Green was born on 20-October-1992.

Maddy Green Information

Talking about Maddy Green, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Maddy Green proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Maddy Green in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Maddy Green in ODI, he has been part of 34 matches and has scored 545 runs followed by 29 innings, 122 highest score. How is the NO for Maddy Green in ODI matches? In ODI matches Maddy Green Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Maddy Green in ODI is 70.05, and the number of balls faced by Maddy Green in ODI matches is 778.

Maddy Green and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Maddy Green T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Maddy Green. in T20 international matches is recorded as 53, and the number of innings is 42 He scored 388 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Maddy Green in T20I is 29

Maddy Green as a Bowler

Maddy Green is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Maddy Green bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 34 ODI matches and 53 T20I matches.