Madan Lal

Name: Madan Lal
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Madan Lal
Role: All Rounder
Born: 20-March-1951
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 39 62 16 1042 74 22.65 0 0 5
ODI 67 35 14 401 53* 19.09 645 62.17 0 1
List A 111 71 25 1171 64 25.45 0 0 5
First Class 232 327 89 10204 223 42.87 0 22 50

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 39 63 999.3 2846 71 5/23 40.08 2.84 84.4 1 4
ODI 67 64 527.2 2137 73 4/20 29.27 4.05 43.3 2 0
List A 111 0 909.2 3594 119 4/20 30.20 3.95 45.8 2 0
First Class 232 0 5520.3 15938 625 9/31 25.50 2.88 52.9 0 27

Who is Madan Lal?

The former Cricket Player Madan Lal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Madan Lal. Coming to Madan Lal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Madan Lal was born on 20-March-1951.

Madan Lal Information

Talking about Madan Lal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Madan Lal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Madan Lal Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Madan Lal has been part of 39 test matches, and also he has been part of 67 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Madan Lal is 62 and he has scored 1042 runs in test matches. As per the records, Madan Lal Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 74, Madan Lal batting AVG score is 22.65 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Madan Lal Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Madan Lal in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Madan Lal in ODI, he has been part of 67 matches and has scored 401 runs followed by 35 innings, 53* highest score. How is the NO for Madan Lal in ODI matches? In ODI matches Madan Lal Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Madan Lal in ODI is 62.17, and the number of balls faced by Madan Lal in ODI matches is 645.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Madan Lal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 232, Innings - 327, NotOut - 89, Runs - 10204, HS - 223, SR - , 100s - 22, 50s - 50

Madan Lal as a Bowler

Madan Lal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Madan Lal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 39 Test Matches, 67 ODI matches