Mackenzie Harvey

Name: Mackenzie Harvey
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MW Harvey
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-September-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 11 0 148 38 13.45 130 113.84 0 0
List A 2 2 0 22 22 11.00 29 75.86 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 0 0 0 0 0
List A 2 1 1 3 0 3.00 0 0

Who is Mackenzie Harvey?

The former Cricket Player Mackenzie Harvey is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MW Harvey. Coming to Mackenzie Harvey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mackenzie Harvey was born on 18-September-2000.

Mackenzie Harvey Information

Talking about Mackenzie Harvey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Mackenzie Harvey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mackenzie Harvey Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mackenzie Harvey's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Mackenzie Harvey, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 148 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.45.

Mackenzie Harvey as a Bowler

Mackenzie Harvey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mackenzie Harvey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches