Maaruthi Raghav

Name: Maaruthi Raghav
Nationality: India
Other Name: V Maaruthi Raghav
Role: All Rounder
Born: 10-June-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Maaruthi Raghav?

The former Cricket Player Maaruthi Raghav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called V Maaruthi Raghav. Coming to Maaruthi Raghav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Maaruthi Raghav was born on 10-June-1988.

Maaruthi Raghav Information

Talking about Maaruthi Raghav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Maaruthi Raghav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy