Lynne Dickson

Name: Lynne Dickson
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: L Dickson
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-November-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lynne Dickson?

The former Cricket Player Lynne Dickson is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called L Dickson. Coming to Lynne Dickson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lynne Dickson was born on 13-November-1993.

Lynne Dickson Information

Talking about Lynne Dickson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Lynne Dickson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy