Lyn Fullston

Name: Lyn Fullston
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: LA Fullston
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-March-1956
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 12 14 5 285 41* 31.66 0 0 0
ODI 41 19 11 134 27 16.75 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 12 23 601.4 1047 41 4/53 25.53 1.74 88.0 5 0
ODI 41 39 394.2 968 73 5/27 13.26 2.45 32.4 4 2

Who is Lyn Fullston?

The former Cricket Player Lyn Fullston is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called LA Fullston. Coming to Lyn Fullston role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Lyn Fullston was born on 03-March-1956.

Lyn Fullston Information

Talking about Lyn Fullston, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Lyn Fullston proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lyn Fullston Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Lyn Fullston has been part of 12 test matches, and also he has been part of 41 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Lyn Fullston is 14 and he has scored 285 runs in test matches. As per the records, Lyn Fullston Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 41*, Lyn Fullston batting AVG score is 31.66 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Lyn Fullston Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Lyn Fullston in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lyn Fullston in ODI, he has been part of 41 matches and has scored 134 runs followed by 19 innings, 27 highest score. How is the NO for Lyn Fullston in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lyn Fullston Not Out stands as 11. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lyn Fullston in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Lyn Fullston in ODI matches is 0.

Lyn Fullston as a Bowler

Lyn Fullston is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lyn Fullston bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 12 Test Matches, 41 ODI matches