Lydia Greenway

Name: Lydia Greenway
Nationality: England
Other Name: LS Greenway
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-August-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 14 24 1 362 70 15.73 1283 28.21 0 2
ODI 126 111 26 2554 125* 30.04 4081 62.58 1 12
T20I 85 73 24 1192 80* 24.32 1240 96.12 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 14 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 126 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 85 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Lydia Greenway?

The former Cricket Player Lydia Greenway is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LS Greenway. Coming to Lydia Greenway role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Lydia Greenway was born on 06-August-1985.

Lydia Greenway Information

Talking about Lydia Greenway, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Lydia Greenway proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lydia Greenway Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Lydia Greenway has been part of 14 test matches, and also he has been part of 126 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Lydia Greenway is 24 and he has scored 362 runs in test matches. As per the records, Lydia Greenway Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 70, Lydia Greenway batting AVG score is 15.73 and the balls faced in test matches are 1283. Well coming to the Lydia Greenway Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 28.21 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Lydia Greenway in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lydia Greenway in ODI, he has been part of 126 matches and has scored 2554 runs followed by 111 innings, 125* highest score. How is the NO for Lydia Greenway in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lydia Greenway Not Out stands as 26. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lydia Greenway in ODI is 62.58, and the number of balls faced by Lydia Greenway in ODI matches is 4081.

Lydia Greenway and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lydia Greenway T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lydia Greenway. in T20 international matches is recorded as 85, and the number of innings is 73 He scored 1192 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lydia Greenway in T20I is 80*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Lydia Greenway as a Bowler

Lydia Greenway is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lydia Greenway bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 14 Test Matches, 126 ODI matches and 85 T20I matches.