Lwandiswa Zuma

Name: Lwandiswa Zuma
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: LM Zuma
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-July-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 6 3 19 7 6.33 26 73.07 0 0
List A 22 13 5 125 31 15.62 203 61.57 0 0
First Class 28 34 17 129 18 7.58 564 22.87 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 18 47 455 12 2/26 37.91 9.68 23.5 0 0
List A 22 22 153.1 794 34 5/50 23.35 5.18 27.0 1 1
First Class 28 43 558.1 2102 75 6/50 28.02 3.76 44.6 4 3

Who is Lwandiswa Zuma?

The former Cricket Player Lwandiswa Zuma is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called LM Zuma. Coming to Lwandiswa Zuma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lwandiswa Zuma was born on 11-July-1996.

Lwandiswa Zuma Information

Talking about Lwandiswa Zuma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Lwandiswa Zuma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lwandiswa Zuma Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lwandiswa Zuma's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Lwandiswa Zuma, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 19 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lwandiswa Zuma in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 34, NotOut - 17, Runs - 129, HS - 18, BF - 564, SR - 22.87

Lwandiswa Zuma as a Bowler

Lwandiswa Zuma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lwandiswa Zuma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches