Lutho Sipamla

Name: Lutho Sipamla
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: L Sipamla
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-May-1998
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 2 0 5 5 2.50 20 25.00 0 0
ODI 4 1 1 10 10 14 71.42 0 0
T20I 9 2 1 8 8 8.00 11 72.72 0 0
T20 41 7 4 15 8 5.00 24 62.50 0 0
List A 27 14 9 49 12 9.80 112 43.75 0 0
First Class 32 46 11 193 28 5.51 763 25.29 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 4 39.5 167 10 4/76 16.70 4.19 23.9 1 0
ODI 4 3 24.2 122 2 1/40 61.00 5.01 73.0 0 0
T20I 9 9 27.2 265 5 2/22 53.00 9.69 32.8 0 0
T20 41 37 119 1062 36 3/19 29.50 8.92 19.8 0 0
List A 27 25 166 880 26 3/40 33.84 5.30 38.3 0 0
First Class 32 56 728.1 2521 99 5/37 25.46 3.46 44.1 6 3

Who is Lutho Sipamla?

The former Cricket Player Lutho Sipamla is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called L Sipamla. Coming to Lutho Sipamla role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Lutho Sipamla was born on 12-May-1998.

Lutho Sipamla Information

Talking about Lutho Sipamla, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Lutho Sipamla proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lutho Sipamla Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Lutho Sipamla has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 4 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Lutho Sipamla is 2 and he has scored 5 runs in test matches. As per the records, Lutho Sipamla Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 5, Lutho Sipamla batting AVG score is 2.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 20. Well coming to the Lutho Sipamla Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 25.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Lutho Sipamla in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lutho Sipamla in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 10 runs followed by 1 innings, 10 highest score. How is the NO for Lutho Sipamla in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lutho Sipamla Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lutho Sipamla in ODI is 71.42, and the number of balls faced by Lutho Sipamla in ODI matches is 14.

Lutho Sipamla and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lutho Sipamla T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lutho Sipamla. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 8 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lutho Sipamla in T20I is 8

Lutho Sipamla Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lutho Sipamla's overall history in T20. In 41 T20 matches, we were able to see Lutho Sipamla, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 15 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lutho Sipamla in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 46, NotOut - 11, Runs - 193, HS - 28, BF - 763, SR - 25.29

Lutho Sipamla as a Bowler

Lutho Sipamla is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lutho Sipamla bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 4 ODI matches, 41 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.