Lutho Mtandeki

Name: Lutho Mtandeki
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: L Mtandeki
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-December-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lutho Mtandeki?

The former Cricket Player Lutho Mtandeki is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called L Mtandeki. Coming to Lutho Mtandeki role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lutho Mtandeki was born on 10-December-1995.

Lutho Mtandeki Information

Talking about Lutho Mtandeki, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Lutho Mtandeki proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy