Luther van der Horst

Name: Luther van der Horst
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: LJ van der Horst
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-October-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Luther van der Horst?

The former Cricket Player Luther van der Horst is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called LJ van der Horst. Coming to Luther van der Horst role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Luther van der Horst was born on 28-October-1994.

Luther van der Horst Information

Talking about Luther van der Horst, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Luther van der Horst proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy