Luke Ronchi

Name: Luke Ronchi
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: L Ronchi
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 23-April-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 8 0 319 88 39.87 432 73.84 0 2
ODI 85 68 9 1397 170* 23.67 1220 114.50 1 4
T20I 33 26 6 359 51* 17.95 256 140.23 0 1
T20 204 188 21 4217 102 25.25 2747 153.51 1 25
List A 190 171 20 4194 170* 27.77 3919 107.01 7 21
First Class 100 158 15 5614 148 39.25 6685 83.97 16 23

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 85 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 33 0 0 0 0 0
T20 204 0 0 0 0 0
List A 190 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 100 0 5 12 0 2.40 0 0

Who is Luke Ronchi?

The former Cricket Player Luke Ronchi is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called L Ronchi. Coming to Luke Ronchi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Luke Ronchi was born on 23-April-1981.

Luke Ronchi Information

Talking about Luke Ronchi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Luke Ronchi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Luke Ronchi Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Luke Ronchi has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 85 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Luke Ronchi is 8 and he has scored 319 runs in test matches. As per the records, Luke Ronchi Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 88, Luke Ronchi batting AVG score is 39.87 and the balls faced in test matches are 432. Well coming to the Luke Ronchi Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 73.84 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Luke Ronchi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Luke Ronchi in ODI, he has been part of 85 matches and has scored 1397 runs followed by 68 innings, 170* highest score. How is the NO for Luke Ronchi in ODI matches? In ODI matches Luke Ronchi Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Luke Ronchi in ODI is 114.50, and the number of balls faced by Luke Ronchi in ODI matches is 1220.

Luke Ronchi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Luke Ronchi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Luke Ronchi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 33, and the number of innings is 26 He scored 359 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Luke Ronchi in T20I is 51*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Luke Ronchi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Luke Ronchi's overall history in T20. In 204 T20 matches, we were able to see Luke Ronchi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4217 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.25. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Luke Ronchi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 100, Innings - 158, NotOut - 15, Runs - 5614, HS - 148, BF - 6685, SR - 83.97, 100s - 16, 50s - 23

Luke Ronchi as a Bowler

Luke Ronchi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Luke Ronchi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 85 ODI matches, 204 T20 matches and 33 T20I matches.