Luke Le Tissier

Name: Luke Le Tissier
Other Name: LC Le Tissier
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-July-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 9 7 2 30 9 6.00 29 103.44 0 0
T20 9 7 2 30 9 6.00 29 103.44 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 9 9 35 207 12 3/17 17.25 5.91 17.5 0 0
T20 9 9 35 207 12 3/17 17.25 5.91 17.5 0 0

Who is Luke Le Tissier?

The former Cricket Player Luke Le Tissier is one of the brilliant player. He is also called LC Le Tissier. Coming to Luke Le Tissier role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Luke Le Tissier was born on 16-July-1996.

Luke Le Tissier Information

Talking about Luke Le Tissier, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Luke Le Tissier proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Luke Le Tissier and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Luke Le Tissier T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Luke Le Tissier. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 30 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Luke Le Tissier in T20I is 9

Luke Le Tissier Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Luke Le Tissier's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Luke Le Tissier, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 30 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.00.

Luke Le Tissier as a Bowler

Luke Le Tissier is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Luke Le Tissier bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.