Luke Lacey

Name: Luke Lacey
Other Name: LRF Lacey
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-March-1991

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Luke Lacey?

The former Cricket Player Luke Lacey is one of the brilliant player. He is also called LRF Lacey.Luke Lacey was born on 02-March-1991.

Luke Lacey Information

Talking about Luke Lacey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Luke Lacey proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.