Luke Hollman

Name: Luke Hollman
Nationality: England
Other Name: LBK Hollman
Role: All Rounder
Born: 16-September-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Luke Hollman?

The former Cricket Player Luke Hollman is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LBK Hollman. Coming to Luke Hollman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Luke Hollman was born on 16-September-2000.

Luke Hollman Information

Talking about Luke Hollman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Luke Hollman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy