Luke Georgeson

Name: Luke Georgeson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: LI Georgeson
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-April-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Luke Georgeson?

The former Cricket Player Luke Georgeson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called LI Georgeson. Coming to Luke Georgeson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Luke Georgeson was born on 14-April-1999.

Luke Georgeson Information

Talking about Luke Georgeson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Luke Georgeson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy