Luke Gallichan

Name: Luke Gallichan
Nationality: Jersey
Other Name: LE Gallichan
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-April-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Luke Gallichan?

The former Cricket Player Luke Gallichan is a brilliant player from Jersey. He is also called LE Gallichan. Coming to Luke Gallichan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Luke Gallichan was born on 02-April-1995.

Luke Gallichan Information

Talking about Luke Gallichan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Jersey record a victory against the opponent team. Luke Gallichan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy