Luke Fletcher

Name: Luke Fletcher
Nationality: England
Other Name: LJ Fletcher
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-September-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 76 26 10 113 27 7.06 101 111.88 0 0
List A 75 40 16 495 53* 20.62 438 113.01 0 1
First Class 117 174 28 2029 92 13.89 4335 46.80 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 76 75 259 2117 87 5/43 24.33 8.17 17.8 1 1
List A 75 72 518.4 2936 81 5/56 36.24 5.66 38.4 2 1
First Class 117 200 3286.4 9654 343 5/27 28.14 2.93 57.4 16 6

Who is Luke Fletcher?

The former Cricket Player Luke Fletcher is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LJ Fletcher. Coming to Luke Fletcher role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Luke Fletcher was born on 18-September-1988.

Luke Fletcher Information

Talking about Luke Fletcher, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Luke Fletcher proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Luke Fletcher Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Luke Fletcher's overall history in T20. In 76 T20 matches, we were able to see Luke Fletcher, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 113 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.06.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Luke Fletcher in First Class game. Number of Matches - 117, Innings - 174, NotOut - 28, Runs - 2029, HS - 92, BF - 4335, SR - 46.80, 50s - 4

Luke Fletcher as a Bowler

Luke Fletcher is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Luke Fletcher bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 76 T20 matches