Luke Beaven

Name: Luke Beaven
Nationality: England
Other Name: LE Beaven
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-August-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 27 18 14 133 25* 33.25 196 67.85 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 2 2 1.00 3 66.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 27 25 152.2 890 20 3/35 44.50 5.84 45.7 0 0
First Class 1 2 23 86 2 1/39 43.00 3.73 69.0 0 0

Who is Luke Beaven?

The former Cricket Player Luke Beaven is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LE Beaven. Coming to Luke Beaven role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Luke Beaven was born on 31-August-1989.

Luke Beaven Information

Talking about Luke Beaven, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Luke Beaven proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Luke Beaven in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 2, HS - 2, BF - 3, SR - 66.66

Luke Beaven as a Bowler

Luke Beaven is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Luke Beaven bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.