Luke Beaufort

Name: Luke Beaufort
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: L Beaufort
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 14-April-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Luke Beaufort?

The former Cricket Player Luke Beaufort is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called L Beaufort. Coming to Luke Beaufort role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Luke Beaufort was born on 14-April-2001.

Luke Beaufort Information

Talking about Luke Beaufort, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Luke Beaufort proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy