Lukas Carey

Name: Lukas Carey
Nationality: England
Other Name: LJ Carey
Role: Bowler
Born: 17-July-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 3 2 7 5 7.00 10 70.00 0 0
List A 18 10 5 124 39 24.80 136 91.17 0 0
First Class 30 41 6 553 62* 15.80 734 75.34 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 9 23 209 4 1/15 52.25 9.08 34.5 0 0
List A 18 17 135.4 755 12 2/57 62.91 5.56 67.8 0 0
First Class 30 50 803.3 2830 83 4/54 34.09 3.52 58.0 6 0

Who is Lukas Carey?

The former Cricket Player Lukas Carey is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LJ Carey. Coming to Lukas Carey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lukas Carey was born on 17-July-1997.

Lukas Carey Information

Talking about Lukas Carey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Lukas Carey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lukas Carey Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lukas Carey's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Lukas Carey, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 7 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lukas Carey in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 41, NotOut - 6, Runs - 553, HS - 62*, BF - 734, SR - 75.34, 50s - 3

Lukas Carey as a Bowler

Lukas Carey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lukas Carey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches