Luis Reece

Name: Luis Reece
Nationality: England
Other Name: LM Reece
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-August-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 50 47 4 1051 97* 24.44 845 124.37 0 8
List A 40 36 5 908 128 29.29 1032 87.98 1 5
First Class 67 120 8 3805 184 33.97 7579 50.20 7 22

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 50 36 83 673 24 3/33 28.04 8.10 20.7 0 0
List A 40 31 156.2 964 19 4/35 50.73 6.16 49.3 1 0
First Class 67 75 858.1 2612 101 7/20 25.86 3.04 50.9 4 4

Who is Luis Reece?

The former Cricket Player Luis Reece is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LM Reece. Coming to Luis Reece role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Luis Reece was born on 04-August-1990.

Luis Reece Information

Talking about Luis Reece, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Luis Reece proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Luis Reece Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Luis Reece's overall history in T20. In 50 T20 matches, we were able to see Luis Reece, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1051 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.44. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Luis Reece in First Class game. Number of Matches - 67, Innings - 120, NotOut - 8, Runs - 3805, HS - 184, BF - 7579, SR - 50.20, 100s - 7, 50s - 22

Luis Reece as a Bowler

Luis Reece is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Luis Reece bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 50 T20 matches