Luis di Giglio

Name: Luis di Giglio
Nationality: Italy
Other Name: L di Giglio
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-May-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 6 50.00 0 0
List A 5 2 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 2 17 0 8.50 0 0
List A 5 5 35 148 2 1/41 74.00 4.22 105.0 0 0

Who is Luis di Giglio?

The former Cricket Player Luis di Giglio is a brilliant player from Italy. He is also called L di Giglio. Coming to Luis di Giglio role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Luis di Giglio was born on 22-May-1989.

Luis di Giglio Information

Talking about Luis di Giglio, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Italy record a victory against the opponent team. Luis di Giglio proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Luis di Giglio Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Luis di Giglio's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Luis di Giglio, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.00.

Luis di Giglio as a Bowler

Luis di Giglio is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Luis di Giglio bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches