Lucy O'Reilly

Name: Lucy O'Reilly
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: LK O'Reilly
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-November-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 14 12 2 44 14 4.40 123 35.77 0 0
T20I 32 15 6 63 14 7.00 95 66.31 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 14 12 69.2 343 8 2/65 42.87 4.94 52.0 0 0
T20I 32 30 101.3 676 27 4/28 25.03 6.66 22.5 1 0

Who is Lucy O'Reilly?

The former Cricket Player Lucy O'Reilly is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called LK O'Reilly. Coming to Lucy O'Reilly role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lucy O'Reilly was born on 09-November-1999.

Lucy O'Reilly Information

Talking about Lucy O'Reilly, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Lucy O'Reilly proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lucy O'Reilly in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lucy O'Reilly in ODI, he has been part of 14 matches and has scored 44 runs followed by 12 innings, 14 highest score. How is the NO for Lucy O'Reilly in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lucy O'Reilly Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lucy O'Reilly in ODI is 35.77, and the number of balls faced by Lucy O'Reilly in ODI matches is 123.

Lucy O'Reilly and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lucy O'Reilly T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lucy O'Reilly. in T20 international matches is recorded as 32, and the number of innings is 15 He scored 63 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lucy O'Reilly in T20I is 14

Lucy O'Reilly as a Bowler

Lucy O'Reilly is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lucy O'Reilly bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 ODI matches and 32 T20I matches.