Lucy Doolan

Name: Lucy Doolan
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: LR Doolan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 11-December-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 40 36 5 674 76 21.74 930 72.47 0 1
T20I 33 23 3 194 41 9.70 237 81.85 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 40 34 214.3 1003 32 3/7 31.34 4.67 40.2 0 0
T20I 33 31 100 602 28 3/16 21.50 6.02 21.4 0 0

Who is Lucy Doolan?

The former Cricket Player Lucy Doolan is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called LR Doolan. Coming to Lucy Doolan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lucy Doolan was born on 11-December-1987.

Lucy Doolan Information

Talking about Lucy Doolan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Lucy Doolan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lucy Doolan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lucy Doolan in ODI, he has been part of 40 matches and has scored 674 runs followed by 36 innings, 76 highest score. How is the NO for Lucy Doolan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lucy Doolan Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lucy Doolan in ODI is 72.47, and the number of balls faced by Lucy Doolan in ODI matches is 930.

Lucy Doolan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lucy Doolan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lucy Doolan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 33, and the number of innings is 23 He scored 194 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lucy Doolan in T20I is 41

Lucy Doolan as a Bowler

Lucy Doolan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lucy Doolan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 40 ODI matches and 33 T20I matches.