Lucas Paterlini

Name: Lucas Paterlini
Nationality: Argentina
Other Name: LM Paterlini
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-June-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lucas Paterlini?

The former Cricket Player Lucas Paterlini is a brilliant player from Argentina. He is also called LM Paterlini. Coming to Lucas Paterlini role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lucas Paterlini was born on 06-June-1982.

Lucas Paterlini Information

Talking about Lucas Paterlini, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Argentina record a victory against the opponent team. Lucas Paterlini proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy