Lucas Oluoch

Name: Lucas Oluoch
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: L Oluoch
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-August-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 1 6 5* 6.00 6 100.00 0 0
T20I 10 6 3 26 7* 8.66 33 78.78 0 0
T20 31 19 5 74 12 5.28 86 86.04 0 0
List A 30 23 8 159 33 10.60 0 0 0
First Class 1 2 1 4 4* 4.00 30 13.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 16 79 5 3/41 15.80 4.93 19.2 0 0
T20I 10 10 29 209 10 3/22 20.90 7.20 17.4 0 0
T20 31 30 78.1 603 24 4/6 25.12 7.71 19.5 1 0
List A 30 30 197 991 33 4/36 30.03 5.03 35.8 1 0
First Class 1 2 39 121 6 3/58 20.16 3.10 39.0 0 0

Who is Lucas Oluoch?

The former Cricket Player Lucas Oluoch is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called L Oluoch. Coming to Lucas Oluoch role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lucas Oluoch was born on 07-August-1991.

Lucas Oluoch Information

Talking about Lucas Oluoch, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Lucas Oluoch proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lucas Oluoch in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lucas Oluoch in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 6 runs followed by 2 innings, 5* highest score. How is the NO for Lucas Oluoch in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lucas Oluoch Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lucas Oluoch in ODI is 100.00, and the number of balls faced by Lucas Oluoch in ODI matches is 6.

Lucas Oluoch and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lucas Oluoch T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lucas Oluoch. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 26 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lucas Oluoch in T20I is 7*

Lucas Oluoch Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lucas Oluoch's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Lucas Oluoch, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 74 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.28.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lucas Oluoch in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, NotOut - 1, Runs - 4, HS - 4*, BF - 30, SR - 13.33

Lucas Oluoch as a Bowler

Lucas Oluoch is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lucas Oluoch bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 31 T20 matches and 10 T20I matches.