Lucas Barker

Name: Lucas Barker
Other Name: LJ Barker
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-June-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 9 8 0 63 20 7.87 69 91.30 0 0
T20 9 8 0 63 20 7.87 69 91.30 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 9 0 0 0 0 0
T20 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Lucas Barker?

The former Cricket Player Lucas Barker is one of the brilliant player. He is also called LJ Barker. Coming to Lucas Barker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lucas Barker was born on 23-June-1995.

Lucas Barker Information

Talking about Lucas Barker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Lucas Barker proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Lucas Barker and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lucas Barker T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lucas Barker. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 63 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lucas Barker in T20I is 20

Lucas Barker Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lucas Barker's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Lucas Barker, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 63 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.87.

Lucas Barker as a Bowler

Lucas Barker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lucas Barker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.