Louise Little

Name: Louise Little
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: L Little
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-May-2003
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 5 1 13 8* 3.25 37 35.13 0 0
T20I 9 3 1 7 4* 3.50 13 53.84 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 6 49 341 1 1/58 341.00 6.95 294.0 0 0
T20I 9 8 16 138 0 8.62 0 0

Who is Louise Little?

The former Cricket Player Louise Little is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called L Little. Coming to Louise Little role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Louise Little was born on 16-May-2003.

Louise Little Information

Talking about Louise Little, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Louise Little proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Louise Little in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Louise Little in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 13 runs followed by 5 innings, 8* highest score. How is the NO for Louise Little in ODI matches? In ODI matches Louise Little Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Louise Little in ODI is 35.13, and the number of balls faced by Louise Little in ODI matches is 37.

Louise Little and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Louise Little T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Louise Little. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 7 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Louise Little in T20I is 4*

Louise Little as a Bowler

Louise Little is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Louise Little bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches and 9 T20I matches.