Louis Delport

Name: Louis Delport
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: L Delport
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-February-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 12 6 2 26 13 6.50 37 70.27 0 0
First Class 8 9 3 135 53* 22.50 217 62.21 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 7 21 169 3 2/28 56.33 8.04 42.0 0 0
List A 12 12 117 491 16 3/41 30.68 4.19 43.8 0 0
First Class 8 14 276.4 825 27 5/77 30.55 2.98 61.4 2 1

Who is Louis Delport?

The former Cricket Player Louis Delport is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called L Delport. Coming to Louis Delport role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Louis Delport was born on 12-February-1988.

Louis Delport Information

Talking about Louis Delport, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Louis Delport proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Louis Delport Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Louis Delport's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Louis Delport, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Louis Delport in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 9, NotOut - 3, Runs - 135, HS - 53*, BF - 217, SR - 62.21, 50s - 1

Louis Delport as a Bowler

Louis Delport is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Louis Delport bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches