Louis Burger

Name: Louis Burger
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: LJ Burger
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-March-1978
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 6 1 11 5 2.20 62 17.74 0 0
List A 53 51 4 904 69 19.23 1256 71.97 0 5
First Class 31 55 6 1316 125 26.85 2613 50.36 3 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 6 55 297 6 3/39 49.50 5.40 55.0 0 0
List A 53 0 206.2 1029 28 3/39 36.75 4.98 44.2 0 0
First Class 31 0 197.2 635 19 3/15 33.42 3.21 62.3 0 0

Who is Louis Burger?

The former Cricket Player Louis Burger is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called LJ Burger. Coming to Louis Burger role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Louis Burger was born on 12-March-1978.

Louis Burger Information

Talking about Louis Burger, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Louis Burger proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Louis Burger in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Louis Burger in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 11 runs followed by 6 innings, 5 highest score. How is the NO for Louis Burger in ODI matches? In ODI matches Louis Burger Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Louis Burger in ODI is 17.74, and the number of balls faced by Louis Burger in ODI matches is 62.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Louis Burger in First Class game. Number of Matches - 31, Innings - 55, NotOut - 6, Runs - 1316, HS - 125, BF - 2613, SR - 50.36, 100s - 3, 50s - 6

Louis Burger as a Bowler

Louis Burger is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Louis Burger bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches