Lorraine Kenton

Name: Lorraine Kenton
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: L Kenton
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-May-1983
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lorraine Kenton?

The former Cricket Player Lorraine Kenton is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called L Kenton. Coming to Lorraine Kenton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Lorraine Kenton was born on 31-May-1983.

Lorraine Kenton Information

Talking about Lorraine Kenton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Lorraine Kenton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy