Lorna Jack

Name: Lorna Jack
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: L Jack
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-November-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 20 19 4 229 54* 15.26 317 72.23 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 20 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Lorna Jack?

The former Cricket Player Lorna Jack is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called L Jack. Coming to Lorna Jack role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lorna Jack was born on 24-November-1992.

Lorna Jack Information

Talking about Lorna Jack, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Lorna Jack proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lorna Jack and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lorna Jack T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lorna Jack. in T20 international matches is recorded as 20, and the number of innings is 19 He scored 229 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lorna Jack in T20I is 54*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Lorna Jack as a Bowler

Lorna Jack is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lorna Jack bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 20 T20I matches.