Lord Edward Hill

Name: Lord Edward Hill
Nationality: England
Other Name: Lord AE Hill
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-November-1819

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 6 10 1 26 13 2.88 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Lord Edward Hill?

The former Cricket Player Lord Edward Hill is a brilliant player from England. He is also called Lord AE Hill.Lord Edward Hill was born on 04-November-1819.

Lord Edward Hill Information

Talking about Lord Edward Hill, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Lord Edward Hill proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lord Edward Hill in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 10, NotOut - 1, Runs - 26, HS - 13, SR -

Lord Edward Hill as a Bowler

Lord Edward Hill is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lord Edward Hill bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.