Lord Charles Russell

Name: Lord Charles Russell
Nationality: England
Other Name: Lord CJF Russell
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-February-1807

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 11 20 3 110 18 6.47 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 11 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Lord Charles Russell?

The former Cricket Player Lord Charles Russell is a brilliant player from England. He is also called Lord CJF Russell.Lord Charles Russell was born on 10-February-1807.

Lord Charles Russell Information

Talking about Lord Charles Russell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Lord Charles Russell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lord Charles Russell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 20, NotOut - 3, Runs - 110, HS - 18, SR -

Lord Charles Russell as a Bowler

Lord Charles Russell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lord Charles Russell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.