Lorcan Tucker

Name: Lorcan Tucker
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: L Tucker
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 10-September-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 14 13 1 292 83 24.33 415 70.36 0 2
T20I 17 14 1 130 22* 10.00 126 103.17 0 0
T20 48 40 10 432 51 14.40 352 122.72 0 1
List A 46 41 3 1066 109 28.05 1314 81.12 1 7
First Class 13 17 3 348 80 24.85 803 43.33 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 14 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 17 0 0 0 0 0
T20 48 0 0 0 0 0
List A 46 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 13 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Lorcan Tucker?

The former Cricket Player Lorcan Tucker is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called L Tucker. Coming to Lorcan Tucker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lorcan Tucker was born on 10-September-1996.

Lorcan Tucker Information

Talking about Lorcan Tucker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Lorcan Tucker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lorcan Tucker in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lorcan Tucker in ODI, he has been part of 14 matches and has scored 292 runs followed by 13 innings, 83 highest score. How is the NO for Lorcan Tucker in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lorcan Tucker Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lorcan Tucker in ODI is 70.36, and the number of balls faced by Lorcan Tucker in ODI matches is 415.

Lorcan Tucker and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lorcan Tucker T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lorcan Tucker. in T20 international matches is recorded as 17, and the number of innings is 14 He scored 130 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lorcan Tucker in T20I is 22*

Lorcan Tucker Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lorcan Tucker's overall history in T20. In 48 T20 matches, we were able to see Lorcan Tucker, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 432 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.40. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lorcan Tucker in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 17, NotOut - 3, Runs - 348, HS - 80, BF - 803, SR - 43.33, 50s - 2

Lorcan Tucker as a Bowler

Lorcan Tucker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lorcan Tucker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 ODI matches, 48 T20 matches and 17 T20I matches.