Lokesh Rahul

Name: Lokesh Rahul
Nationality: India
Other Name: KL Rahul
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 18-April-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 36 60 2 2006 199 34.58 3553 56.45 5 11
ODI 38 37 6 1509 112 48.67 1690 89.28 5 9
T20I 49 45 6 1557 110 39.92 1095 142.19 2 12
T20 159 146 25 5173 132 42.75 3764 137.43 4 43
List A 90 89 11 3519 131 45.11 4384 80.26 9 22
First Class 78 131 5 5802 337 46.04 10349 56.06 14 29

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 36 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 38 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 49 0 0 0 0 0
T20 159 0 0 0 0 0
List A 90 3 3.3 42 1 1/23 42.00 12.00 21.00 0 0
First Class 78 9 28 83 0 2.96 0 0

Who is Lokesh Rahul?

The former Cricket Player Lokesh Rahul is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KL Rahul. Coming to Lokesh Rahul role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Lokesh Rahul was born on 18-April-1992.

Lokesh Rahul Information

Talking about Lokesh Rahul, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Lokesh Rahul proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lokesh Rahul Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Lokesh Rahul has been part of 36 test matches, and also he has been part of 38 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Lokesh Rahul is 60 and he has scored 2006 runs in test matches. As per the records, Lokesh Rahul Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 199, Lokesh Rahul batting AVG score is 34.58 and the balls faced in test matches are 3553. Well coming to the Lokesh Rahul Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 56.45 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Lokesh Rahul in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lokesh Rahul in ODI, he has been part of 38 matches and has scored 1509 runs followed by 37 innings, 112 highest score. How is the NO for Lokesh Rahul in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lokesh Rahul Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lokesh Rahul in ODI is 89.28, and the number of balls faced by Lokesh Rahul in ODI matches is 1690.

Lokesh Rahul and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lokesh Rahul T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lokesh Rahul. in T20 international matches is recorded as 49, and the number of innings is 45 He scored 1557 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lokesh Rahul in T20I is 110, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 12.

Lokesh Rahul Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lokesh Rahul's overall history in T20. In 159 T20 matches, we were able to see Lokesh Rahul, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5173 runs, and his average score per innings is 42.75. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lokesh Rahul in First Class game. Number of Matches - 78, Innings - 131, NotOut - 5, Runs - 5802, HS - 337, BF - 10349, SR - 56.06, 100s - 14, 50s - 29

Lokesh Rahul as a Bowler

Lokesh Rahul is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lokesh Rahul bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 36 Test Matches, 38 ODI matches, 159 T20 matches and 49 T20I matches.