Lois Isla Wilkinson

Name: Lois Isla Wilkinson
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: LI Wilkinson
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-June-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lois Isla Wilkinson?

The former Cricket Player Lois Isla Wilkinson is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called LI Wilkinson. Coming to Lois Isla Wilkinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lois Isla Wilkinson was born on 28-June-1994.

Lois Isla Wilkinson Information

Talking about Lois Isla Wilkinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Lois Isla Wilkinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy