Lohan Lourens

Name: Lohan Lourens
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: L Lourens
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 24-April-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lohan Lourens?

The former Cricket Player Lohan Lourens is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called L Lourens. Coming to Lohan Lourens role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Lohan Lourens was born on 24-April-1999.

Lohan Lourens Information

Talking about Lohan Lourens, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Lohan Lourens proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy