Logarajan Athithan

Name: Logarajan Athithan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: L Athithan
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-April-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Logarajan Athithan?

The former Cricket Player Logarajan Athithan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called L Athithan. Coming to Logarajan Athithan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Logarajan Athithan was born on 20-April-1994.

Logarajan Athithan Information

Talking about Logarajan Athithan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Logarajan Athithan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy