Logan van Beek

Name: Logan van Beek
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: LV van Beek
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-September-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 8 4 1 7 4* 2.33 15 46.66 0 0
T20 97 50 17 327 29* 9.90 265 123.39 0 0
List A 68 43 10 483 64* 14.63 610 79.18 0 2
First Class 57 78 18 1414 111* 23.56 2751 51.39 1 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 8 7 17 160 5 3/9 32.00 9.41 20.4 0 0
T20 97 92 271.3 2377 83 4/17 28.63 8.75 19.6 1 0
List A 68 65 440.5 2505 77 6/18 32.53 5.68 34.3 2 1
First Class 57 105 1420.4 4705 149 6/46 31.57 3.31 57.2 3 6

Who is Logan van Beek?

The former Cricket Player Logan van Beek is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called LV van Beek. Coming to Logan van Beek role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Logan van Beek was born on 07-September-1990.

Logan van Beek Information

Talking about Logan van Beek, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Logan van Beek proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Logan van Beek and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Logan van Beek T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Logan van Beek. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 7 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Logan van Beek in T20I is 4*

Logan van Beek Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Logan van Beek's overall history in T20. In 97 T20 matches, we were able to see Logan van Beek, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 327 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.90.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Logan van Beek in First Class game. Number of Matches - 57, Innings - 78, NotOut - 18, Runs - 1414, HS - 111*, BF - 2751, SR - 51.39, 100s - 1, 50s - 7

Logan van Beek as a Bowler

Logan van Beek is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Logan van Beek bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 97 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.