Lockie Ferguson

Name: Lockie Ferguson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: LH Ferguson
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-June-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 2 1 1 9 11.11 0 0
ODI 37 16 7 63 19 7.00 132 47.72 0 0
T20I 12 1 0 1 1 1.00 3 33.33 0 0
T20 60 13 9 66 24 16.50 63 104.76 0 0
List A 69 37 14 177 24 7.69 278 63.66 0 0
First Class 45 60 23 505 41 13.64 1092 46.24 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 11 47 0 4.27 0 0
ODI 37 37 326 1779 69 5/45 25.78 5.45 28.3 2 1
T20I 12 12 44 303 23 5/21 13.17 6.88 11.4 0 1
T20 60 60 205.5 1560 62 5/21 25.16 7.57 19.9 1 1
List A 69 69 596.4 3214 126 6/27 25.50 5.38 28.4 4 3
First Class 45 73 1187.1 3975 161 7/34 24.68 3.34 44.2 6 11

Who is Lockie Ferguson?

The former Cricket Player Lockie Ferguson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called LH Ferguson. Coming to Lockie Ferguson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Lockie Ferguson was born on 13-June-1991.

Lockie Ferguson Information

Talking about Lockie Ferguson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Lockie Ferguson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lockie Ferguson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Lockie Ferguson has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 37 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Lockie Ferguson is 2 and he has scored 1 runs in test matches. As per the records, Lockie Ferguson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 1, Lockie Ferguson batting AVG score is and the balls faced in test matches are 9. Well coming to the Lockie Ferguson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 11.11 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Lockie Ferguson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lockie Ferguson in ODI, he has been part of 37 matches and has scored 63 runs followed by 16 innings, 19 highest score. How is the NO for Lockie Ferguson in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lockie Ferguson Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lockie Ferguson in ODI is 47.72, and the number of balls faced by Lockie Ferguson in ODI matches is 132.

Lockie Ferguson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lockie Ferguson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lockie Ferguson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lockie Ferguson in T20I is 1

Lockie Ferguson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lockie Ferguson's overall history in T20. In 60 T20 matches, we were able to see Lockie Ferguson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 66 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lockie Ferguson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 45, Innings - 60, NotOut - 23, Runs - 505, HS - 41, BF - 1092, SR - 46.24

Lockie Ferguson as a Bowler

Lockie Ferguson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lockie Ferguson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 37 ODI matches, 60 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.