Lloyd Belcher

Name: Lloyd Belcher
Nationality: England
Other Name: LAD Belcher
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-June-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lloyd Belcher?

The former Cricket Player Lloyd Belcher is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LAD Belcher. Coming to Lloyd Belcher role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lloyd Belcher was born on 26-June-1999.

Lloyd Belcher Information

Talking about Lloyd Belcher, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Lloyd Belcher proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy