Lizelle Lee

Name: Lizelle Lee
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: L Lee
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-April-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 6 4 3.00 27 22.22 0 0
ODI 89 88 6 2986 132 36.41 3462 86.25 3 20
T20I 77 77 8 1700 101 24.63 1566 108.55 1 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 89 6 19.5 93 3 2/12 31.00 4.68 39.6 0 0
T20I 77 4 7 43 0 6.14 0 0

Who is Lizelle Lee?

The former Cricket Player Lizelle Lee is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called L Lee. Coming to Lizelle Lee role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Lizelle Lee was born on 02-April-1992.

Lizelle Lee Information

Talking about Lizelle Lee, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Lizelle Lee proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lizelle Lee Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Lizelle Lee has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 89 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Lizelle Lee is 2 and he has scored 6 runs in test matches. As per the records, Lizelle Lee Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 4, Lizelle Lee batting AVG score is 3.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 27. Well coming to the Lizelle Lee Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 22.22 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Lizelle Lee in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lizelle Lee in ODI, he has been part of 89 matches and has scored 2986 runs followed by 88 innings, 132 highest score. How is the NO for Lizelle Lee in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lizelle Lee Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lizelle Lee in ODI is 86.25, and the number of balls faced by Lizelle Lee in ODI matches is 3462.

Lizelle Lee and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lizelle Lee T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lizelle Lee. in T20 international matches is recorded as 77, and the number of innings is 77 He scored 1700 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lizelle Lee in T20I is 101, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 11.

Lizelle Lee as a Bowler

Lizelle Lee is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lizelle Lee bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 89 ODI matches and 77 T20I matches.