Lizaad Williams

Name: Lizaad Williams
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: LB Williams
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-October-1993
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 39 10 8 47 17 23.50 42 111.90 0 0
List A 49 25 12 158 20 12.15 260 60.76 0 0
First Class 63 86 32 820 83 15.18 1753 46.77 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 39 38 125 898 47 4/13 19.10 7.18 15.9 1 0
List A 49 48 356.5 1946 62 4/74 31.38 5.45 34.5 1 0
First Class 63 105 1564 5430 196 7/75 27.70 3.47 47.8 14 7

Who is Lizaad Williams?

The former Cricket Player Lizaad Williams is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called LB Williams. Coming to Lizaad Williams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Lizaad Williams was born on 01-October-1993.

Lizaad Williams Information

Talking about Lizaad Williams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Lizaad Williams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lizaad Williams Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lizaad Williams's overall history in T20. In 39 T20 matches, we were able to see Lizaad Williams, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 47 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lizaad Williams in First Class game. Number of Matches - 63, Innings - 86, NotOut - 32, Runs - 820, HS - 83, BF - 1753, SR - 46.77, 50s - 3

Lizaad Williams as a Bowler

Lizaad Williams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lizaad Williams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 39 T20 matches