Liz Signal

Name: Liz Signal
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: EA Signal
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-May-1962

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 6 6 2 82 55* 20.50 0 0 1
ODI 19 12 5 79 28* 11.28 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 6 9 101 325 8 2/34 40.62 3.21 75.7 0 0
ODI 19 18 130.3 496 7 2/26 70.85 3.80 111.8 0 0

Who is Liz Signal?

The former Cricket Player Liz Signal is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called EA Signal.Liz Signal was born on 04-May-1962.

Liz Signal Information

Talking about Liz Signal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Liz Signal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Liz Signal Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Liz Signal has been part of 6 test matches, and also he has been part of 19 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Liz Signal is 6 and he has scored 82 runs in test matches. As per the records, Liz Signal Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 55*, Liz Signal batting AVG score is 20.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Liz Signal Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Liz Signal in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Liz Signal in ODI, he has been part of 19 matches and has scored 79 runs followed by 12 innings, 28* highest score. How is the NO for Liz Signal in ODI matches? In ODI matches Liz Signal Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Liz Signal in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Liz Signal in ODI matches is 0.

Liz Signal as a Bowler

Liz Signal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Liz Signal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 6 Test Matches, 19 ODI matches