Liz Perry

Name: Liz Perry
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: EC Perry
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-November-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 17 13 4 201 70 22.33 282 71.27 0 1
T20I 31 29 7 369 50* 16.77 383 96.34 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 17 2 8 50 0 6.25 0 0
T20I 31 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Liz Perry?

The former Cricket Player Liz Perry is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called EC Perry. Coming to Liz Perry role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Liz Perry was born on 22-November-1987.

Liz Perry Information

Talking about Liz Perry, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Liz Perry proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Liz Perry in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Liz Perry in ODI, he has been part of 17 matches and has scored 201 runs followed by 13 innings, 70 highest score. How is the NO for Liz Perry in ODI matches? In ODI matches Liz Perry Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Liz Perry in ODI is 71.27, and the number of balls faced by Liz Perry in ODI matches is 282.

Liz Perry and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Liz Perry T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Liz Perry. in T20 international matches is recorded as 31, and the number of innings is 29 He scored 369 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Liz Perry in T20I is 50*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Liz Perry as a Bowler

Liz Perry is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Liz Perry bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 ODI matches and 31 T20I matches.