Lisa Griffith

Name: Lisa Griffith
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: L Griffith
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-August-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lisa Griffith?

The former Cricket Player Lisa Griffith is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called L Griffith. Coming to Lisa Griffith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lisa Griffith was born on 28-August-1992.

Lisa Griffith Information

Talking about Lisa Griffith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Lisa Griffith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy