Lionel Baker

Name: Lionel Baker
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: LS Baker
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-September-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 6 4 23 17 11.50 55 41.81 0 0
ODI 10 4 2 13 11* 6.50 23 56.52 0 0
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 15 7 3 47 17 11.75 42 111.90 0 0
List A 42 25 12 188 31* 14.46 0 0 0
First Class 37 57 16 422 37 10.29 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 5 110 395 5 2/39 79.00 3.59 132.0 0 0
ODI 10 9 71 355 11 3/47 32.27 5.00 38.7 0 0
T20I 3 3 8 58 2 1/12 29.00 7.25 24.0 0 0
T20 15 15 44.3 330 12 2/8 27.50 7.41 22.2 0 0
List A 42 0 305.4 1556 49 5/33 31.75 5.09 37.4 1 1
First Class 37 0 845.3 2886 94 8/31 30.70 3.41 53.9 4 3

Who is Lionel Baker?

The former Cricket Player Lionel Baker is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called LS Baker. Coming to Lionel Baker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Lionel Baker was born on 06-September-1984.

Lionel Baker Information

Talking about Lionel Baker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Lionel Baker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lionel Baker Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Lionel Baker has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 10 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Lionel Baker is 6 and he has scored 23 runs in test matches. As per the records, Lionel Baker Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 17, Lionel Baker batting AVG score is 11.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 55. Well coming to the Lionel Baker Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 41.81 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Lionel Baker in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lionel Baker in ODI, he has been part of 10 matches and has scored 13 runs followed by 4 innings, 11* highest score. How is the NO for Lionel Baker in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lionel Baker Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lionel Baker in ODI is 56.52, and the number of balls faced by Lionel Baker in ODI matches is 23.

Lionel Baker and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lionel Baker T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lionel Baker. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lionel Baker in T20I is

Lionel Baker Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lionel Baker's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Lionel Baker, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 47 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lionel Baker in First Class game. Number of Matches - 37, Innings - 57, NotOut - 16, Runs - 422, HS - 37, SR -

Lionel Baker as a Bowler

Lionel Baker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lionel Baker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 10 ODI matches, 15 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.