Linsey Smith

Name: Linsey Smith
Nationality: England
Other Name: LCN Smith
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-March-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 9 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 9 9 31 188 13 3/18 14.46 6.06 14.3 0 0

Who is Linsey Smith?

The former Cricket Player Linsey Smith is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LCN Smith. Coming to Linsey Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Linsey Smith was born on 10-March-1995.

Linsey Smith Information

Talking about Linsey Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Linsey Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Linsey Smith and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Linsey Smith T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Linsey Smith. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Linsey Smith in T20I is

Linsey Smith as a Bowler

Linsey Smith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Linsey Smith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 9 T20I matches.